Welcome to  Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
home to the oldest and best indoor field league in cleveland

indoor leagues travel teams clinics training

Your Subtitle text

All Star Game

THE 2016-17 ALL STAR GAME WILL BE PLAYED ON MONDAY FEB 20th.  28 OF THE BEST PLAYERS FROM THE WINTER SEASON WILL COMPETE IN THE 16TH ANNUAL CSL ALL STAR GAME.


THE 2013-14 ALL STAR GAME WILL BE PLAYED ON MONDAY FEB 17 AT 3PM, PRIOR TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME.  THE ROSTERS FOR THE GAME ARE BELOW. PLAYERS NEED TO EMAIL COACH SCHMOLDT TO CONFIRM ATTENDANCE IN THE GAME. 

 LAST  FIRST  POS  GRADE  SCHOOL
 BOURQUIN JAKE
A
 9  ST. IGNATIUS
 BILL  LUKE  A  12  ST. IGNATIUS
 BELZ  JAKE  A  12  STRONGSVILLE
 O'BRIEN  TYLER  A  12  CHAGRIN FALLS
 DELISIO  ZACH  A  9  STRONGSVILLE
 KETTERER  JAKE  A  10  ST. ED'S
 BECHTEL  JAKE  A  12  WESTLAKE
 MADDOCK  COLLIN  A  10  BAY
 HORNUNG  ALEX  A  10  ST. IGNATIUS
 JACOB  EVAN  A  12  ROCKY RIVER
 HILDEBRANDT  ALEX  M  12  ST. ED'S
 CHERNOSKY  BRENT  M  9  ST. IGNATIUS
 BEST  JAKE  M  12  BAY
 BEST  NICK  M  10  BAY
 GILLIAM  AARON  M  12  BENEDICTINE
 THEILING  ALEX  M  12  ROCKY RIVER
 DELISIO  NICK  M  12  STRONGSVILLE
 WARREN  PAUL  M  12  STRONGSVILLE
 SHANER  GAVIN  M,  12  WEST GEAUGA
 ZIMMERMAN  CHARLIE  M  11  ST. IGNATIUS
 SAVENA  FRANK  M
 12  BRECKSVILLE
 DVORAK  ALEX  D  10  WESTLAKE
 MULACH  PATRICK  D  11  ST. IGNATIUS
 GROSS  KEVIN  D  11  ST. IGNATIUS
 ROBINSON  DENNIS  D  12  BENEDICTINE
 DZUREC  JOHN  D  10  ST. IGNATIUS
 TOTH  KAL  D  12  ST. IGNATIUS
 KING  RYAN  D  12  ST. ED'S
 SOLECKI  HUNTER  D  11  WESTLAKE
 WICHMAN  CLAY  D  12  WESTLAKE
 AMANTEA  MATT  G  12  ST. IGNATIUS
 MUSARRA  TYLER  G  11  BENEDICTINE




THE 2012-2013 ALL STAR GAME WILL BE PLAYED ON MONDAY FEB. 18. at 10am

 ROSTERS are below. players need to email coach schmoldt to confirm they will be there.


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS FOR MAKING THE 2013 CSL ALL STAR GAME.
in the all star game monday,the underclassmen beat the seniors 21-14. the young guns were led by game mvp tyler obrien with 4 goals and 3 assists as well as k=jake bechtel with 5 goals.  the summer travel team has a lot of talent this year.


ALL STAR ROSTER 2012-13
Out of 160 players this winter, these are the best of the best.



 POS NAME
GRADE
 SCHOOL TEAM
A
STEVE BURNS
 12 BAY
 GREEN
 A  BIJAN GERMANI  12  SHAKER  BLACK
 A ZACH MACALUSO  12  ST. ED'S
 SCARLET
A
JOSH PIEPENBURG 12
 SHAKER  BLACK
 A JIMMY WILHELM  12  ST. IGNATIUS
 GOLD
 A JAKE BELZ
11
 STRONGSVILLE  ORANGE
 A PAUL COLUMBRO
 11  WESTLAKE  PURPLE
 A EVAN JACOB  11  ROCKY RIVER
 BLUE
 A  BROCK RIEMENSCHNEIDER  11  ROCKY RIVER
 BLUE
 A ALEX HORNUNG
9
 ST. IGNATIUS
 RED
A/M
JAKE BECHTEL
 11  WESTLAKE  PURPLE
 A/M TYLER O'BRIEN
 11  CHAGRIN FALLS
 ORANGE
 M MIKE CANCIELLIERE 
 12  BENEDICTINE  BLUE
 M JUSTIN GETTS
 12  BRECKSVILLE  BLACK
 M CONNOR CLANCY
 11  ST. ED'S
 GOLD
 M NICK DELISIO  11  STRONGSVILLE  ORANGE
 M  DAN FILUTA
 11  ST. IGNATIUS
 PURPLE
 M ALEX HILDEBRANDT
 11  ST. ED'S
 GOLD
 M  NICK JUDY
 11  BENEDICTINE  MAROON
 M FRANK SAVENA  11  BRECKSVILLE  GREEN
 M GAVIN SHANER
 11  WEST GEAUGA
 NAVY
 M CHARLIE ZIMMERMAN
 10  ST. IGNATIUS
 MAROON
 D CODY BEYER
 12  TRINITY  PURPLE
 D JACOB FACCIOLINI
 12  ST. ED'S
 SCARLET
 D DAN RICE  12  BRECKSVILLE  BLACK
 D  DEVIN O'NEIL
 11  KENSTON  BLACK
 D  RYAN SINNEMA
 11  BAY  GREEN
 D  MASON SCHOCH
 11  STRONGSVILLE  ORANGE
 D  CLAY WICHMAN
 11  WESTLAKE  PURPLE
 G  PAT MULACH
 10  ST. IGNATIUS
 MAROON
 G  DREW SIMPSON
 12  ST. ED'S
 RED
 G  PAUL FREEDMAN
 11  WESTLAKE BLACK


2011-2012 ALL STAR GAME 
MON. 2/20 8:45-10.

ALL STAR ROSTER 11-12
Out of 150 players this winter, these are the best of the best.

 NAME POS  GRADE  TEAM  SCHOOL 
Max Rennillo   G  12 Green/Red  St. Ignatius 
Tim Capek   G 12  Purple/Maroon  Benedictine 
Drew Simpson   G 11  Royal/Black  St. Ed's 
Vince Gravino   A 12  Orange  St. Ed's  
Jason Lapierre  A 12  Black   Brecksville
Zach Maxey  A 12   Carolina  Westlake
  Andrew Madden  A 12   Royal St. Ed's  
Brandon Sieniawski    A 12   Navy St. Ed's  
 Jimmy Wilhelm  A 11   Green St. Ignatius  
 Jake Belz  A 10   Green  Strongsville
 Tyler O'Brien  A 10   Navy  Chagrin Falls
 Marty Clancy  D 12   Green St. Ed's  
Ryan Mikkelsen   D 12   Royal St. Ignatius  
Jacob Facciolini   D 11   Royal St. Ed's  
Brian Hartnett   D 11   Purple St. Ignatius  
Connor Kitko   D 11   Carolina St. Ignatius  
Kevin Murphy   D 11   Red St. Ignatius  
Collin Brooks   M 12   Carolina  Westlake 
Brendan Fanning   M 12   Red St. Ignatius  
Joe Gravino   M 12   Orange St. Ed's  
Brett Hornung   M 12   Orange St. Ignatius  
Mitch Voll   M 12   Royal Bay
Pat Wilhelm   M 12   Green St. Ignatius  
Lukas Toburen  M 12 Black Brecksville 
 Blair Alexandersen   M 11   Forest Benedictine  
Alex Hildebrandt   M 10   Green St. Ed's  
Jacob Maruna   M 10   Purple St. Ignatius  
Gavin Shaner   M 10  Black West Geauga 
Frank Savena   M 10  Maroon  Brecksville