Welcome to  Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
home to the oldest and best indoor field league in cleveland

indoor leagues travel teams clinics training

Your Subtitle text

ROSTERS
WINTER 18-19 ROSTERS
BLACK   PURPLE
Skelly Chris 12 Avon Lake A   Olsen Nate 11 Olmsted Falls A
Sabo Ryan 12 Avon Lake A   Martinez Aidan 11 Olmsted Falls A
Tinline Adam 11 Westlake A   Yormick Jon 10 St. Ignatius A
Brown Joe 10 Westlake A   Johnson Haden 12 Avon Lake D
Grace Ryan 12 St. Ignatius D   Kovacs Zak 11 Avon Lake D
Brion Will 11 Avon Lake D   Mohar Murphy 10 Avon Lake D
Kasinec Vinny 9 St. Ignatius D   Madigan John 12 Avon Lake M
Palmer PJ 9 Westlake D   Delap Curtis 12 Olmsted Falls M
Ryland Joe 9 St. Ignatius G   Larson Drake 10 St. Ignatius M
Sammon Ryan 11 Avon Lake M   Adler Ryan 10 St. Ignatius M
Shields River 11 Westlake M   Mikolich     Avon Lake  
Grace Connor 9 St. Ignatius M            
KELLY GREEN   RED
Ross Jacob 12 Avon A   Colon Cody 12 Benedictine A
Pack Ryan 9 Avon A   Herbruck Luke 11 Bay A
Kortowich John 9 Avon A   Tullos Matthew 10 St. Ignatius A
Allen Joey 12 Avon D   Rankin Henry 11 Bay D
Southworth Owen 10 St. Ignatius D   Morgan Chris 11 Strongsville D
Camino Anthony 10 St. Ignatius D   Graham georgie 11 Strongsville D
Shuckerow Jacob 11 St. Ignatius G   MacMillan Corey 11 Bay G
Eubanks Tim 12 Brunswick M   Delfre Joe 12 Benedictine M
Isaac Matthew 12 St. Ignatius M   Kusnerik Anthony 12 Benedictine M
Isaac Alex 10 St. Ignatius M   Nejad Ethan 11 St. Ignatius M
Nelson Dane 9 Avon M            
LIME   ROYAL
Valvoda Danny 11 Padua A   Maddock Ian 12 Bay A
Ripich KJ 11 St. Ignatius A   Ford Will 11 Lawrence A
Gerard Griffin 11 St. Ignatius A   Klubnik Ken 10 St. Ignatius A
Dupan Gabriel 11 St. Ignatius D   Kriaris Alex 11 Westlake D
Persiani Lou 11 St. Ignatius D   Chen Johnny 11 Westlake D
Schneider Jake 10 Padua D   Vulku Luke 10 Westlake D
Onativia Fabian 9 Padua G   Shank Cameron 11 Bay G
Kinzel Charlie 11 St. Ignatius M   O'Leary Jamie 12 Bay M
Manocchio Sam 10 Padua M   Farnham Zach 11 Bay M
Barna Evan 10 Padua M   Longano Nick 10 St. Ignatius M
            Geary Kyle 10 St. Ignatius M
ORANGE   YELLOW
Nageotte Jack 10 Bay A   Moore John 11 Olmsted Falls A
McLaren Quinn 9 Berea A   Kennedy Sean 10 St. Eds A
Wynocker Drew 9 St. Ignatius A   Bodonyi Jaxson 9 St. Eds A
Hartley Max 9 St. Ignatius A   Souris George 12 St. Ignatius D
Young Brennan 12 Bay D   Koi Reese 12 St. Ignatius D
Young Ethan 10 Bay D   O'Toole Mike 10 St. Ignatius D
McCandless JR 9 Berea D   Bodonyi Aiden 9 St. Eds D
Sharpnack Joe 9 Bay G   Dougher Sean 10 Olmsted Falls G
Hartley Merrick 11 St. Ignatius M   Imwalle Griffin 12 St. Ed's M
Taliak Griffin 9 St. Ignatius M   Alton Will 11 Olmsted Falls M
Kempton Matthew 9 St. Ignatius M   DeMarco Anthony 10 Olmsted Falls M


 FALL 2018 ROSTERS
  BLACK       ROYAL  
A Ford Will 11 Lawrence   A Colon Cody 12 Benedictine
A Kennedy Sean 10 St. Eds   A Hartley Max 9 St. Ignatius
A Olsen Nate 10 Olmsted Falls   A Klubnik Ken 10 St. Ignatius
D Grace Ryan 12 St. Ignatius   D Brion Will 11 Westlake
D Kasinec Vinny 9 St. Ignatius   D Chen Johnny 11 Westlake
D Koi Reese 12 St. Ignatius   D Persiani Lou 11 St. Ignatius
D Patterson Brendan 10 St. Ed's   G MacMillan Corey 11 Bay
G Ryland Joe 9 St. Ignatius   M Farnham Zach 11 Bay
M Delap Curtis 12 Olmsted Falls   M Kempton Matt 9 St. Ignatius
M Grace Connor 9 St. Ignatius   M Longano Nick 10 St. Ignatius
M Imwalle Griffin 12 St. Ed's   M Sierputowski Max 11 Westlake
M Norris Nick 9 St. Ed's   M Taliak Griffin 9 St. Ignatius
                     
                     
  YELLOW       GREEN  
A Bunner Cole 9 Berea   A Brown Joe 10 Westlake
A McLaren Quinn 9 Berea   A Tullos Matthew 10 St. Ignatius
A Nageotte Jack 10 Bay   D Graney Brendan 11 Avon Lake
D Devins Luke 9 Berea   D Johnson Haden 12 Avon Lake
D Morgan Chris 11 Strongsville   D Mohar Murphy 10 Avon Lake
D Young Ethan 10 Bay   D Schneider Jake 10 Padua
G Shank Cameron 12 Bay   G Valvoda Danny 11 Padua
M Adler Ryan 10 St. Ignatius   M Barna Evan 10 Padua
M Baranuk Josh 9 Berea   M Kriaris Alex 11 Westlake
M Isaac Alex 10 St. Ignatius   M Manocchio Sam 10 Padua
M Isaac Matthew 12 St. Ignatius   M Maynard Mason 9 Westlake
M O'Malley Colin 12 St. Ignatius   M Melin Zach 10 St. Ignatius
            M Nejad Ethan 11 St. Ignatius