Welcome to  Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
home to the oldest and best indoor field league in cleveland

indoor leagues travel teams clinics training

Your Subtitle text

ROSTERS
2017-18 WINTER ROSTERS

BLACK   MAROON
Klubnik Ken 9 St. Ignatius A   Koehler Patrick 12 St. Ignatius A
Ross Jacob 11 Avon A   Tinline Adam 10 Westlake A
Kortowich John 9 Avon A   Outcalt Jeff 12 St. Ignatius D
Larsen Mike 11 Rocky River D   Schneider Jake 9 Padua D
Cintron Blade 10 St. Ignatius D   Shuler Scott 12 St. Ignatius D
Sullivan Colton 11 Rocky River D   Cobb Collin 11 Padua G
Minerd Charles 10 St. Ignatius G   Blair Stephen 10 Westlake M
Nejad Ethan 10 St. Ignatius M   Flynn Ian 12 St. Ignatius M
Roman Austin 11 Avon M   Grimes Hunter 12 Westlake M
Smith Max 12 Avon M   Manocchio Sam 9 Padua M
Wagner Zach 9 Rocky River M   Nigro Liam 12 St. Ignatius M
Walsh Connor 11 Avon M   Volpone Rocco 11 Westlake M
CAROLINA   ORANGE
Brown Joe 9 Westlake A   Bechtel Eric 12 Westlake A
Katigbak Kyle 12 St. Ignatius A   Ford Will 10 Lawrence A
Maruna Max 11 St. Ignatius A   Solecki Wyatt 12 Westlake A
Graney Brendan 11 Avon Lake D   Tullos Matthew 9 St. Ignatius A
Johnson Haden 11 Avon Lake D   Koi Reese 11 St. Ignatius D
Kovacs Zak 9 Avon Lake D   Vulku Luke 10 Westlake D
Donahoe Mike 12 St. Ignatius G   Vulku Matthew 12 Westlake D
Carson Joey 10 Avon Lake M   Hohman Brandon 10 Westlake G
Gregory Conner 9 Westlake M   Davis Kyle 11 St. Ignatius M
Kriaris Alex 10 Westlake M   Grace Ryan 11 St. Ignatius M
Shields River 10 Westlake M            
Sierputowski Max 10 Westlake M            
                     
YELLOW   RED
Martinez Aidan 10 Olmsted Falls A   Skelly Chris 11 Avon Lake A
Olsen Nate 10 Olmsted Falls A   Tracy Tanner 12 Avon Lake A
Dewes Ethan 11 Strongsville D   Yormick Jon 9 St. Ignatius A
Herzog Frank 11 Olmsted Falls D   Dreiling Casey 10 St. Ignatius D
Morgan Chris 10 Strongsville D   Fitzgibbon Ben 12 Rocky River D
Hanson Angelo 12 Olmsted Falls G   Kovesdy Max 12 Rocky River D
Anderson Cameron 12 Benedictine M   Allen Joey 11 Avon D
Delap Curtis 11 Olmsted Falls M   Boudreaux Julian 12 Avon Lake G
Delisio Jake 11 Strongsville M   Connelly Nolan 12 Rocky River M
Gilliam Alex 10 Benedictine M   Geary Connor 9 St. Ignatius M
Holden Grant 11 Strongsville M   Madigan John 11 Avon Lake M
Sacha Nick 11 Benedictine M   Murray Alec 12 Avon M
                     
LIME   ROYAL
Beegan Bill 12 St. Ignatius A   Gerard Griffin 10 St. Ignatius A
Catanzarite Noah 12 St. Ignatius A   Hartley Merrick 10 St. Ignatius A
Maddock Ian 11 Bay A   Herbruck Luke 10 Bay A
Ritschel Ben 12 St. Ignatius D   Kennedy Sean 10 St. Eds A
Young Ethan 10 Bay D   Ripich KJ 10 St. Ignatius A
Young Brennan 11 Bay D   Persiani Lou 10 St. Ignatius D
Shank Cameron 11 bay G   Simpson Brendan 12 St. Ed's D
Delfre Joe 11 Benedictine M   MacMillan Corey 10 Bay G
Kusnerik Anthony 11 Benedictine M   Rankin Henry 10 Bay LSM
Larsen Chris 12 St. Ignatius M   Kinzel Charlie 10 St. Ignatius M
O'Leary Jamie 11 Bay M   MacMillan Kyle 10 Bay M
            Mulloy Sean 9 St. Eds M


FALL 17 ROSTERS
# BLACK     # ROYAL    
  Catanzarite Noah A St. Ignatius 12   Bechtel Eric A Westlake 12
  Jones Kyle A Padua 9   Brown Joe A Westlake 9
  Koehler Patrick A St. Ignatius 12   Solecki Wyatt A Westlake 12
  Olsen Nate M Olmsted Falls 10   Dewes Ethan D Strongsville 11
  Allen Joey D Avon 11   Kovesdy Max D Rocky River 12
  Schneider Jake D Padua 9   Morgan Chris D Strongsville 10
  Sheehan Patrick D St. Ignatius 12   Outcalt Jeff D St. Ignatius 12
  Dreiling Casey D St. Ignatius 10   Hohman Brandon G Westlake 10
  Hanson Angelo G Olmsted Falls 12   Shank Cameron G Bay 11
  Barna Evan A Padua 9   Connelly Nolan M Rocky River 12
  Catanzarite Josh M St. Ignatius 9   Flynn Ian M St. Ignatius 12
  Delap Curtis M Olmsted Falls 11   Kennedy Sean M St. Eds 10
  Gonet Brian M Padua 10   Mulloy Sean M St. Eds 9
  Valvoda Danny M Padua 10   Nejad Ethan M St. Ignatius 10
              Nigro Liam M St. Ignatius 12
                       
# ORANGE     # GOLD    
  Katigbak Kyle A St. Ignatius 12   Bishop Fran A Avon Lake 12
  Maruna Max A St. Ignatius 11   Gerard Griffin A St. Ignatius 10
  Graney Brendan D Avon Lake 11   Lidyard Chase A Avon Lake 12
  Johnson Haden D Avon Lake 11   Ripich KJ A St. Ignatius 10
  Kovacs Zak D Avon Lake 9   Cogar Trevor D Avon Lake 12
  Donahoe Mike G St. Ignatius 12   Koi Reese D St. Ignatius 11
  MacMillan Corey G Bay 10   Persiani Lou D St. Ignatius 10
  Rankin Henry LSM Bay 10   Boudreaux Julian G Avon Lake 12
  Beegan Bill M St. Ignatius 12   Kinzel Charlie M St. Ignatius 10
  Carson Joey M Avon Lake 10   Marshall Ryan M St. Ignatius 10
  Davis Kyle M St. Ignatius 11   Sammon Ryan M Avon Lake 10
  Grace Ryan M St. Ignatius 11   Showd Triston M Lutheran West 11
  Larsen Chris M St. Ignatius 12   Spooner John M Lutheran West 12
  Madigan John M Avon Lake 11