Welcome to  Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
Cleveland Suburban Lacrosse
home to the oldest and best indoor field league in cleveland

indoor leagues travel teams clinics training

Your Subtitle text

Schedule

WINTER 2013-14 SCHEDULE
 WED DEC 11
           WED JAN 22
SEEDING ROUND
       
 4PM ORANGE
14
ROYAL
12
   4PM
 #10 SEED- BLACK-11
  #7 SEED- Silver-17
  WINNER IS PLAYOFF #7
 5PM GOLD
 8 VOLT
12    5PM  #8 SEED- volt-15
  #9 SEED- gold-12
   WINNER IS PLAYOFF #8
 6PM BLACK 14 GREEN
15    6PM  #1 SEED- carolina-12
   #6 SEED- green-7
   
 7PM NAVY  9 CAROLINA
25
   7PM  #2 SEED- orange-15
   #5 SEED- navy-19
   
 8PM RED 15 SILVER
11
   8PM  #3 SEED- red-11
   #4 SEED- royal-11
   
TEAMS SEEDED 1-8 BY RECORD
WED DEC 18 WED JAN 29 PLAYOFFS ROUND 1
 4PM VOLT
11
CAROLINA
23
   4PM BLACK-8
   GOLD-14
   PLAYOFF GAME 1
 5PM RED
25
GREEN
 14    5PM  #4 SEED-RED-9
   #5 SEED-royal-13
   PLAYOFF GAME 2
 6PM BLACK
 5 GOLD
 17    6PM  #3 SEED-NAVY-11
   #6 SEED-silver-18
   PLAYOFF GAME 3
 7PM NAVY
 10 ORANGE
 13    7PM  #2 SEED-ORANGE-10
   #7 SEED-GREEN-15
   PLAYOFF GAME 4
 8PM ROYAL
 11 SILVER
 3    8PM  #1 SEED-CAROLINA-1
   #8 SEED-VOLT-0
   PLAYOFF GAME 5
 MON DEC 30
           MON FEB 10
 PLAYOFFS ROUND 2
       
 12PM ORANGE
 7 RED
13
   4PM  BLACK
  VOLT
   PLAYOFF GAME 6
 1PM ROYAL
 12 NAVY
 19    5PM  GOLD
   NAVY
   PLAYOFF GAME 7
 2PM GREEN
 12 VOLT
 5    6PM  ORANGE
   RED
   PLAYOFF GAME 8
 3PM SILVER
 11 BLACK
 12    7PM  ROYAL
   SILVER
   SEMIFINAL 1
 4PM GOLD
 8 CAROLINA
 16    8PM  CAROLINA
   GREEN
   SEMIFINAL 2
                       
 WED JAN 8
           MON FEB 17
 CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
       
 4PM NAVY
 16 GOLD
11
   11AM  LOSER OF GAME 6
   LOSER OF GAME 8
   NOT WORST BOWL
 5PM CAROLINA
16
GREEN
 11    12PM  WINNER OF GAME 6
   LOSER OF GAME 7
   7TH PLACE GAME
 6PM ORANGE
15
BLACK
11
   1PM  WINNER OF GAME 7
   WINNER OF GAME 8
   5TH PLACE GAME
 7PM VOLT
 9 SILVER
 16    2PM  LOSER OF SEMI 1
   LOSER OF SEMI 2
  CONSOLATION GAME
 8PM RED
13
ROYAL
15
   3PM  WINNER OF SEMI 1
   WINNER OF SEMI 2
   CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
                       
 WED JAN 15
            FOLLOWING WEEK 5, TEAMS
       
 4PM NAVY
  RED
       SEEDED BY RECORD AND GOAL DIFF.
       
 5PM CAROLINA
  SILVER
      TEAMS 1-6 GET BYE TO PLAYOFFS,
       
 6PM BLACK
  ROYAL
       PLAY 1 MORE FOR SEEDING.
       
 7PM GOLD   GREEN
       TEAMS 7-10 PLAY TO ADVANCE
       
 8PM ORANGE VOLT ALL TEAMS PLAY 9 GAMES
WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS

 TEAM  WINS  LOSSES  GOALS FOR  GOALS AGAINST
 CAROLINA 5  1  105  65
 orange  4  2  75  70
 NAVY  4  2  82  81
 RED  3  2  85  69
 ROYAL  3  2  80  74
 SILVER  3  3  76  69
 GREEN  3  3  71  82
 VOLT  2  4  71  82
 GOLD  1  5  66  76
 BLACK  1  5  67  94
fall league schedule and results.  CHECK BACK FOR scores and updates

WED OCT 16
WED NOV 13
 5PM RED-10 v ORANGE-8=   5PM ORANGE-11 v ROYAL-14
6PM BLACK-15
v ROYAL-11   6PM BLACK-12 v RED-14
WED OCT 23 WED NOV 20
5PM RED-12 v BLACK-13   5PM BLACK 14 v ORANGE 11
6PM ORANGE-12 v ROYAL-11   6PM ROYAL 18 v RED 12
WED OCT 30
wed nov 27
5PM RED-13 v ROYAL-14   CHAMPIONSHIP/RUNNER UP GAME
6PM ORANGE-13 v BLACK-14   5PM RED 14
v ORANGE5
WED NOV 6 6PM ROYAL 16
v BLACK 8
5PM ROYAL-12 v BLACK-9
6PM ORANGE-11 v RED-17

 STANDINGS WINS
LOSSES
 GOALS FOR
GOALS AGAINST
 ROYAL  3 2
 62  60
 BLACK  3 2
 65  62
 RED  2 3  60  58
 ORANGE  1 4
 55  66